Privacy Policy

                                                       

Privacy Policy

                                                                                                                             
MediQuick India Healthcare & Wellness Pvt Ltd.  (https://www.mediquickindia.com, https://www.mediquickindia.co.in, https://www.mediquickindia.in  ) in this policy we describe what kind of information that we collect and collate from you when you use our websites (https://www.mediquickindia.com) or mobile application for any products and services while you gets registered to our website.         .

Thank you for visiting MediQuick India. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read the below mentioned privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed at any point of time, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used safely.

1 .CONSENT

 

1.1.  By clicking on the "I accept' button at the end of page containing the Terms of Use or by providing us Your Personal Information or by making use of the features provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of Your Information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

1.2. You acknowledge that you are providing Your Personal Information out of your free will

 

2 .Information collected from you.

 

2.1 The kinds of information that we collect about you include Personal Information and Non-Personal Information. Personal Information and Non-Personal Information are together known as "Information"

2.2 We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, phone number , financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details  etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors through website registration ,creating profile in our website as a part of availing any services ,mobile app ,access the website ,uses any services or ordering any product from our website Etc. .

2.3 The information you provide is used to fulfil you specific request. This information is only used to fulfil your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

 

2.4 YOU MAY login to your social networking account like Facebook. Linked in and twitter id , Pinterest, or any social websites  ,,if you do so you must put your email address or login id’s etc. We will ask your consent or permission to collected you  social networking  basic details ( that includes your name ,email id , login id , profile pic ,gender ,any other   information which you have made visible and public through your account.

2.5 As part of the registration process, MediQuick India may collect the following personal information from you:

  •  Name;
  •  User ID;
  •  Email address;
  •  Address (including country and ZIP/ postal code);
  •  Gender;
  •  Age;
  •  Phone number;
  •  Password chosen by the User;
  •  Valid financial account information; and
  •  Other details as you may volunteer.
  •  

3. Cookie Technology

 

3.1 To improve our website, we collect information on the number of visits to our website, the time visitors spend on the web site, the number of pages viewed and the domains from which visitors visit our web site. This information is only analysed by us in the aggregate; it is not associated with any specific individuals

3.2 The Site uses cookies and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookies and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors.   

3.3 Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties & affiliates associated or partners with us in order to provide you the product and services.

 

4. Commitment to Data Security/Safety of user information

 

4.1 Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. .

4.2 Your personal information is only be shared and restricted for the usage for our agents/affiliates /partners and third party vendor only for a specific use to fulfil your request and discharge out duties effectively.

4.3  We will endeavour to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet is not 100% secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information. We nor any partner on MediQuick India will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information caused by us in relation to Your Personal Information.

 

5 .Email /SMS/ Communications/ Push Notification

 

MediQuick India will communicate with you through the email you have specified. Your email address is never shared with anybody within or outside MediQuick India. We will use this email address to send you the following types of communications:

             5.1 Sending you newsletters that you have subscribed to.

5.2 Sending you occasional announcements about changes in MEDIQUICK INDIA   policies or announcement of new promotions or services.

5.3 We may use the other forms of communication related promotions purpose example polling, surveys etc. to be able to interact with you with more effective manner

5.4 While usage of the website we may ask to allow your location details & ask you to allow for our push notification services. So that we have update you on our recent changes products & services timely.

 

6. INFORMATION COLLECTED, USAGE & HOW IT MAY BE SHARED & TRANSFERRED OR HANDLED

 

6.1 MediQuick India Healthcare & Wellness Pvt. ltd. may, however, share personally identifiable information that you provide to us for legitimate business purposes, including without limitation the following:

6.2 Transferring such information as part of a merger, consolidation, acquisition, divestiture or other corporate restructuring (including bankruptcy); Making such information available to third parties who are providing the product, service or information that you have requested (but never your password);

6.3 Making such information available to third parties who are providing services to MediQuick India  or its subsidiaries or affiliates (e.g., providing such information to third parties performing computer-related services for  MediQuick India  or its affiliates (but never your password));

6.4 We may exchange, transfer, share, part with all or any of Your Information, across different countries and from Your country to any other countries across the world with Our /collaborators /affiliates / agents / third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions/ other subsidiaries across the world for the Purposes specified under this privacy Policy or as may be required by applicable law or in case of sale,.

6. 5 We form a good-faith belief that disclosure of such information is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding any illegal activities or regarding interference with the operation of our site or violation of its terms of use; or Disclosing such information is allowed by law or our legal counsel forms a good-faith belief that such disclosure is required by federal or state law,

We do not share any information provided for third party marketing purposes

 

7. GRIEVANCE / REDRESSAL MANAGEMENT 

 

7.1 Just to ensure that we listen up all your queries, issues, problems or even any grievance’s.   We have made a Grievance management system and appoint a grievance management Officer to address any concerns or grievances that you may have regarding the processing of Your Personal Information

7.2 If you have any such grievances, please write to Our Grievance Officer at   [email protected]   and our officer will attempt to resolve Your issues in a timely and effective manner with a proper follow up.

 

8. THIRD PARTY LINKS / EXTERNAL LINKS

 

 The Websites may contain links to other third party sites. The third party sites are not under the control of MediQuick India Healthcare & Wellness Pvt Ltd. Please note that MediQuick India is not responsible for the privacy practices of such third party sites. MediQuick India encourages you to be aware when you leave the Websites and to read the privacy policies of each and every third party site that collects personal information. If you decide to access any of the third-party sites linked to the Websites, You do this entirely at your own risk. Any links to any partner of the Websites is the responsibility of the linking party, and MediQuick India shall not be responsible for notification of any change in name or location of any information on the Websites

 

9. Your registration process and information

 

As a part of registration on the our website (https://www.mediquickindia.com, https://www.mediquickindia.co.in, https://www.mediquickindia.in   ) you needs to provide us all the basic details related to any product or services that you are availing from us  ( MediQuick India Healthcare & Wellness  Pvt  Ltd .  ) you will be provided with the unique identification user name and password through which you can manage your account details related to various product and services that you avail from us any transaction with other registered user on the website ,ordered any product or services  , cancellation .modification and etc. . All your activities on the website is traceable through our unique mechanism & technology.

9.1 Using information from MediQuick India Healthcare & Wellness Pvt Ltd.

Website facilitates your sharing personal information with  other  in order to facilitates and negotiates , And if and when you agree to use any products or services for another registered  user  you may have to reveal all your personal and basic details  like name ,email address, phone number and billing address .

9.2 Account safety and security

Your account needs to manage with utmost security for that once you create and complete the first initial process of registration

Your will be provided with a unique id and the password ,All the registered user will get a unique id depending on the basis of which domain they are representing in healthcare and wellness the password will needs to get changed once you login for the first time  Do not disclose your id or password to anyone else, if you do share your password login credentials you are solely and primarily responsible for any act happened from that account, If you lost or forgot your password you will lose the control over your account and personal information and is subjected to legally binding actions taken on your behalf Thus if you lose your password or compromised for any such reasons you must immediately notify to MediQuick India Healthcare & Wellness Pvt Ltd. to change the password or take the necessary action .

 

10. Privacy Policy change management’

 

MediQuick India Healthcare & Wellness Pvt Ltd.  Reserve all the rights to make any changes/modification to this Privacy policy. Any changes to this policy will be posted.

You may want to visit this website periodically to review the current Privacy Policy. Use of our website after the posting of a revised privacy policy constitutes your agreement with the revised policy. This Privacy Policy is not intended to and does not create any contractual or legal rights in or on behalf of any party.

 

 

 

 

********END OF PRIVACY POLICY MEDIQUICKINDIA HEALTHCARE & WELLNESS PVT. LTD. ********